?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 August 2011 @ 11:48 pm
MISC TCG WANTS!  
 okay, FINAL final wishlist XD

RAICHU CARDS:




ALSO NEED BOTH EX'S AND THE LV X IN JAPANESE
{C}{C}{C}{C}

As for gible cards, I need ALL Gible cards in japanese, korean and other languages! I also need a non-holo POP6 gible :)


MISC

{C}{C}{C}{C}

ALL ROCKET'S EX'S



 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Miss_n00bfizzycat on November 10th, 2011 03:06 pm (UTC)
its okay! Have you got him any of the pokemon time wailord stuff? :D
(Deleted comment)
Miss_n00bfizzycat on November 10th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
oh wow, shiny magikarp plush! Congrats, thats so Lucky! That plush is so gorgeous :D

thank you so much, that is so sweet of you! <3 my email is:

artificial_apple_pie@hotmail.com

I'll let you know whenh the pics arrive :D I still have the zukans! is there anything else youre after?
(Deleted comment)
Miss_n00bfizzycat on November 10th, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC)
oh? whys that? :)
(Deleted comment)
Miss_n00bfizzycat on November 10th, 2011 03:52 pm (UTC)
oh? what figures would they be? I might be able to help :D
(Deleted comment)
Miss_n00bfizzycat on November 18th, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
daw, thak you so much! <33 its really appreciated :D

that would be great, thank you so much! <333 I found a few more zukans if youre interested? :)
(Deleted comment)
Miss_n00bfizzycat on November 18th, 2011 11:30 pm (UTC)
I have misdreavus line as well as a shieldon zukan piece :D I'll have a dig about for more too!
ʕ•ᴥ•ʔ//Dev.delivary on January 19th, 2013 04:09 pm (UTC)
I have the Rocket's Suicune EX in english :)
On another note, did you ever receive the £2 for the pansear eraser?
Miss_n00bfizzycat on February 27th, 2013 07:39 pm (UTC)
omg hello! I've tried to PM you a couple of times but it said your PM's were blocked or something? :U You need to manually enable them see

I got the envelope, but the money got stolen out of it I'm afraid :( It arrived ripped open through my front door. I reported it to the PO but they said as it was cash there was nothing they could do :( If you give me an address though I'll see if I can find the eraser again and send it out to you free of charge (kinda? lol) The drawings were so nice anyway its the least I can do :D

also I am totally interested in rocket's suicune :D how much did you want for it?
ʕ•ᴥ•ʔ//Dev.delivary on February 27th, 2013 07:44 pm (UTC)
Really ;^; That's terrible, I'm sorry. Unfortunately I don't have sales permission so I'm not sure if I'm aloud to sell it! - And first of all I have to look for it but I'll let you know if I find it! and tell you the condition of it :*

Maybe they felt the card peice in the envelope and felt the £2 thinking that there were notes in it or something :C

And is that okay with you? I'll pm you my address :) Thank-you.
Miss_n00bfizzycat on February 27th, 2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
that would be awesome, thank you! if you wanted to trade for it instead that would be totally cool with me :D

and sure! lemme know your address and I'll try and send out this week <3